?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Sanzo’s Love / Fic List.

Sweethearts,
Ha! Ha! Ha! A list finally! ^^v
This really helps me (YAY to the end of Sanzo getting lost in her own page); hope this will help you too!

To the HeartsCollapse )

Comments

( 654 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 11 of 20
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] >>
hyuksumilk
Aug. 2nd, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
hi there!!
i'm your new reader...
^^

love your story soooooooooo much...
miss_sanzo
Aug. 2nd, 2010 12:48 pm (UTC)
hi!
thank u for reading **and loving it**, i've added u back ^^
*hugs*
(no subject) - hyuksumilk - Aug. 4th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Aug. 6th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hyuksumilk - Sep. 2nd, 2010 08:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Sep. 15th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
coffeestained88
Aug. 6th, 2010 07:04 am (UTC)
Dear unnie
Dear unnie,

I read some of your fics a long time ago in VNese. And I just love them so so much. I love non-Au genre and you really rock at this. But at that time, somehow I thought that they all were translated from Chinese, thus, I was just trying to look for all your fics in VNese and read them all. And then, somehow again, I typed your name on Google search and I found this LJ, I found you, I found your fics...in English. OMG, I can't believe that I was that dumb not to search your fics sooner ~~ The point is I do not have a LJ, and I have never had the thought of having one someday. You know, I have a wordpress already and I make it private for that it includes kinds of my secret diary entries ~~ Anyway, I have created a LJ and may start get used to it asap. My one and only reason for my LJ's being is you ne - Sanzo unnie (I am not sure about ur age, but I think you may like being called unnie!!). I love reading all your fics again, last time in VNese and now will be in English <3 You're so great spreading YJ's love. Plz add me and take care, unnie.

Your loving loyal reader
miss_sanzo
Aug. 6th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Dear coffeestained
hello there!
thank u for writing to me ^^ I am always happy to know someone reads my stories and Im glad u found me here. Welcome to LJ dear! and pls do call me unnie as I am sure I am older than u, and u're right, i kinda like to be called unnie *^///^*
Im glad u created LJ and very please to know that u wanted to read the english version of my fics now. I hope u'll enjoy english version as much as u've enjoyed the VN version ^^ I heard that my dear translators did a great job translating my fics into VNese ^___^

thank u again dear, hope u hear from u a lot after this ^^

Love,
sanzo-unnie.
xeon888
Aug. 9th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
hey there, I'm new for Yunjae fandom, and just
recently decided to read some of yunjae fanfic.
and I found out your site from detox. and I really
likes your stories, so i hope you dont mind, that I'll
stalk your site to read your story.
I leave this message cause i think that I feel bad, if i just
keep coming to your site and read your story without asking
your permission or telling you^__^.

regard,
Ariel.
miss_sanzo
Aug. 12th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
dear ariel,
thank u for writing to me, letting me know that you're reading my fics made me happy ^^
welcome to yunjae fandom, where love seems so wrong yet so right **hugs**
xeon888
Aug. 9th, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
oh forget to say, may I add you.
and may I call you Unnie cause it seem that
everybody here call you unnie.
miss_sanzo
Aug. 12th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
yes, pls do call me unnie and i will call u ariel.
I've added u with pleasure!
whiteangel25
Aug. 27th, 2010 10:53 am (UTC)
Hello *waving hands*! I'm taking only you pdf file since my friend recommended you. I bet I'll be wandering around your LJ for a while. Will comment after reading again. Thanks!
whiteangel25
Aug. 27th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
Reading Only you and loving it. The way you write, aaaahhh! *die* Thank you so much for your time and effort to make this amazing fic. *go & continue reading*

PS: I added you as a fried, I hope you don't mind. <3
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Aug. 27th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - whiteangel25 - Aug. 28th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Sep. 15th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Aug. 27th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
tuki91
Oct. 10th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you a lot because of all your fic.
When the first time I read your fic in Vietnamese, I love it so much. I feel it is very similar actual. I impressed all your fic but i like best is Yun+Jae=Yunjae. It's the best sweet fic i have ever read.
the way you conveyed love of Yunjae to readers made me had many feeling. Sometimes, I wonder that why you can write many wonderful fic? or why you make me think Yunjae love each other too much?
I really... really... love all your fic.
Please keep your writing and forgive me if i made mistake because my english grammar is bad.
Love you and admire you so much
miss_sanzo
Oct. 11th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
hi there tuki,
thank u for leaving me a sweet comment and telling me which fic you like best ^^ I am grateful for being able to make you think that Yunjae loves each other so much because when i write, i do think they couldn't live without the other.
i'll keep on writing and dear pls do keep reading.
*bighug*

p/s: besides having this strong emotional attachment towards yunjae and thinking that they're so perfect together, one of the reasons why i write is because of such encouragements from my sweet readers *like you*.
tuki91
Oct. 10th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Could I add you as my friend?
Thanks!
miss_sanzo
Oct. 11th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
added with pleasure tuki dear ^^
(no subject) - tuki91 - Oct. 15th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Oct. 18th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - tuki91 - Oct. 19th, 2010 09:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Oct. 22nd, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
twink020
Oct. 27th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
Hi!
read a few chapters of your fics and I think they are really good.
Hope you don't mind me adding you as a friend :D
miss_sanzo
Oct. 27th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
hi there ^^
thank you for reading my fic and its my pleasure to add u as my friend **adding now**
add me back dear and hope to see u around ^__~
yoojiyool
Oct. 29th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
hello,,^^
hi,, my name is yool from indonesia,,
first time i read ur fic was only you,,i falling in love with that story,,yunjae is so sweet there and i love the way u wrote that fic,,ur sentence is so meaningful,, and the relationship between yunho and jaejoong and their dongsaengs seems sooo real,, and i was soooo moved when i read what love really is,, OMG!!! i LOVE ur fics chingu,,!!! never get bored to read it more and more,,jeongmal cheoahaeyo,,!!^^

please add me back,,^^

thank you,,
miss_sanzo
Oct. 30th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
hi there ^^
hi yool,
thank you for reading Only You and continue to read some of my other fics after that ^^
I added u back with pleasure and hope to hear from you in the future yooldear.
*hugs*
Re: hi there ^^ - yoojiyool - Oct. 31st, 2010 03:07 am (UTC) - Expand
jaehoyoosumin
Nov. 1st, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
hi ms.sanso..aren't you going to have your fics printed?i would really love to have a copy of this in "book form"...i would really love to have a copy of them ^_^
miss_sanzo
Nov. 2nd, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
hi dear,
I am flattered that u think my works are worth to be put into a book form ^///^
I'll definitely think about it in the future as just the thought that someone *even if it's only you* wants to keep a copy makes me happy ^_^

p/s: i thought ur username is cute before but now i like it even better, reminds me so much of the five men i've been longing to stay/be/get together ^^
synce18
Nov. 4th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
Hi, may I friend you? I've recently began reading your fics (I apologize if I haven't commented in any of them yet), and realized that some of them were locked. I hope you don't mind.
miss_sanzo
Nov. 5th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
hi,
thank u for reading and I've added u back with pleasure.
p/s: i don't mind dear ^^
mitsui_tsuru
Nov. 7th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
introduction?
eemm.. anyeong, hello..

i am kinda new in this community but, my friend told me that you are an amazing author, and it was TRUE! ^_^

i began to read from the Yun+Jae=YunJae and i immidiately fall in love with the story, you are really a great writer (hope i could have the tiniest bit of it)

i know this was extremely late but.. could you add me as a friend, i am on my way of adding you (i hope i'll be able to find how to do that)

and, do you mind if maybe i put a comment on your work, i know i am super duper late, but i think a writer deserves some comment, if you didn't mind..

once again thank you ^^
mitsui_tsuru
Nov. 7th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
introduction?
eemm.. anyeong, hello..

i am kinda new in this community but, my friend told me that you are an amazing author, and it was TRUE! ^_^

i began to read from the Yun+Jae=YunJae and i immidiately fall in love with the story, you are really a great writer (hope i could have the tiniest bit of it)

i know this was extremely late but.. could you add me as a friend? i wanted to read more of your work. i am on my way of adding you (i hope i'll be able to find how to do that)

and, do you mind if maybe i put a comment on your work, i know i am super duper late, but i think a writer deserves some comment, if you didn't mind..

once again thank you ^^
miss_sanzo
Nov. 7th, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
hi ^^
anyeong!
first of all, welcome to yunjae_detox! I can assure you great journey ahead! kekeke ^//^
awww, pls say thank u to ur friend for recommending me /grouphug/

I've added u back with pleasure (and glad u figured out how to add friend, yay!)and believe me, I'd really love to read what u think about my fic so pls do comment dear ^^

lots of love,
sanzo^^
Re: hi ^^ - mitsui_tsuru - Nov. 7th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: hi ^^ - miss_sanzo - Nov. 7th, 2010 04:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
miss_sanzo
Nov. 26th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Re: hello there♥
thank you =)

i do want to make pdf/doc for the chaptered fics but it might take same time. Will definitely make it known once I manage to get it done.

<3!
shaheen3abz
Nov. 19th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Hello. I have seen many are naming your fic as their favorite, and I wanted to read What Love Really is. So, I was wondering if I can add you, and would you please add me back??
miss_sanzo
Nov. 26th, 2010 12:48 pm (UTC)
hi there dear,
I've added u back with pleasure and hope u'll enjoy reading what love really is.
(no subject) - shaheen3abz - Dec. 1st, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 11 of 20
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] >>
( 654 comments — Leave a comment )