?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Sanzo’s Love / Fic List.

Sweethearts,
Ha! Ha! Ha! A list finally! ^^v
This really helps me (YAY to the end of Sanzo getting lost in her own page); hope this will help you too!

To the HeartsCollapse )

Comments

( 654 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 10 of 20
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] >>
smilingangel_ys
May. 11th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
hi~^^
ah, i love all your fanfics~!

actually, the very first yunjae fanfic that i have ever read was yours. it was Yun+Jae=YunJae. then the next was What Love Really Is. And because of those two fabulous fics, i've been craving for more!!!

i mean, your fics are very realistic. really, they're great!

and seriously, i'm not embarrassed to admit that i cried so hard while i was reading What Love Really Is during the airport scene with Jae, Bae-by, and Angel. Super! i wasn't able to get a hold of myself from crying T.T

not to mention the scene where Jae was talking about trust with Yunho after the pool accident in Yun+Jae=Yunjae~ then the speech that Jae did during the press conference when Yunho came back after a year in Secret~

then, Wasurenaide and Remember Me

ah! you've made such a big crybaby out of me~!

but i never actually had an idea that you've written more fics. i just found this page recently.

you're so amazing in writing such wonderful fics~!

please keep on writing such good fics, especially chaptered ones~^^ we, your readers, (cause i'm sure they also love your works) will look forward on more of your great works~<3

<3 u sooo~!
miss_sanzo
May. 11th, 2010 11:28 am (UTC)
Re: hi~^^
thank u so much for taking time to comment on this entry and telling me what you've read.
i am glad i've turned you into a big crybaby smilingangel_ys dear!
You've read most of my chaptered fics! **yay!**
and I hope you'll read Only You too ^_^ the only chaptered fic that you might not have read yet since you love chaptered fics ^_^
i will try to write more *hwaiting!*
hearts and kisses!


p/s: I'm happy you found this page !
Re: hi~^^ - smilingangel_ys - May. 11th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: hi~^^ - miss_sanzo - May. 12th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
yozora_yume
May. 14th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
hi! thisis also aiduas~is it okay if i add you again?",
miss_sanzo
May. 15th, 2010 04:14 am (UTC)
of course ^^
**added u**
r_1353
May. 16th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
bb!!
i've added u!!
add me back~~
wanna read ur fics~~ XDDD
miss_sanzo
May. 16th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
added u back my love!
**huggles**
pls do read ^_______^
jstcallmeunish
May. 19th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
wah!!!!!!
I want to read all your yunjae fics!!!!!
do you have a pdf file for all your chaptered stories???
I added you...
please write more!!!
HWAITING!!!
miss_sanzo
May. 19th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
pls do read ^___^
right now i only have pdf version for the 'Only You' fic, and it might take some time for me to turn the other fics into pdf at the moment, but i hope u can still read them my dear.
I've added u back, thank u for reading **or planning to read in the future**.

hwaiting!
(no subject) - jstcallmeunish - May. 20th, 2010 03:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - May. 26th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC) - Expand
jstcallmeunish
May. 22nd, 2010 04:33 am (UTC)
I'm already finished in reading the 'only you' fic...
it was so freaking amazing and beautiful!!!!!!!
i fell in love with your stories so much that this black circles were appearing on my eyes...
i look like a panda...
but it's all worth it when i read it...
thank you so much for making wonderful fics...
i hope i could write as good as you...
wish me luck for my fic...
(although my grammmar stinks...)
Don't worry, i'll read all your yunjae fics...
Continue writing!!!!
:D
miss_sanzo
May. 26th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
hi there dear,
glad u already read all of the chapters in Only You and liking it too!
i am sure u look like a cute panda so dont worry!
best of luck for ur fic dear!
hwaiting!
*hugs*
jstcallmeunish
May. 23rd, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
hello!!!
it's me again...
I'm sorry for bugging you again but i just want you to know that I freakin love you for making your fics!!!!

'Only You' helped me when I'm Yunjae deprived and it made my heart so warm and happy... it felt real for me...

'Secret' made me cry so much... and it was so sweet and i love it so much... but i didn't know that it was a sequel of yun+jae = yunjae so now I'm going to read it...

waaaaah!!!!

I want to read 'what love really is' since many commented that it's the best... so I'll be reading it soon...

thank you again!!!!
HWAITING!!!
miss_sanzo
May. 26th, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
pls do come back as often as u want my dear, believe me im happy ^__^
glad to know u've read secret too and love it!
**thank u for crying too*

i hope u'll like what love really is too,
it's a bit depressing to read but i promise you i wont ever break yunjae in my fics.

hwaiting!
nhonnho
May. 24th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC)
Hi Sanzo sis (can I call you sis? :D). Thank you so much for adding me back. I've been in love with your fics for a long time now, since I first read them in Vietnamese. They are all so realistic, and kind of bittersweet. But I didn't notice all of the fics were from the same author (silly me ="=), so that's why I only know about you recently. Forgive me? T^T.
But I digress. Just wanna write this to thank you, sis, for such wonderful fics. I must say I love What love really is and Only you the most, while the Secret knew and Secret released haunt me (in a good way). Thank you so so much for the fics, sis. Really thank you.
Sorry if this is (kinda) lengthy and irrelevant. -__-. Have a great day. Best wishes to you! <3
Always keep the faith.
Naomi.
miss_sanzo
May. 26th, 2010 08:44 am (UTC)
hi Naomi dear,
yes sure u can call me unnie/sis, whichever name u like dear ^^
i am glad u have been reading almost all of unnie's works that have been translated into Vietnamese.
thank u for letting me know stories that u like! What love really is .. is my personal favorite too ^^
pls dont apologize for making me feel loved!
always keep the faith.
*hugs*

corinaidao
May. 27th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks for this.. I really love you! Haha!! I love your fics... <3
miss_sanzo
May. 30th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
haha, thank you!
*hugs*
<3!
yunjaeho92
May. 29th, 2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
English is not my first language, so please forgive me if you read some grammatical errors *bowed. Honestly, I'm your silent reader for a while *you can kick me if you want, lol. I love YunJae *this OTP makes my days totally happy* and I love all of your fics, too :D. But, I can't read Secret Bonus because that is friend's locked. I love that story, very much. All of your fics are written amazingly^^ *I swear. So, do you mind if you add me as your friend? *puppy eyes mode on :)
miss_sanzo
May. 30th, 2010 11:12 am (UTC)
eng is not my first language too ^_^
thank you for not being a silent reader now, i've added u and hope u'll enjoy reading the bonus chapter and if possible, find time to comment on it too.
I love to know what readers think about my works **hugs**


thank u for reading yunjaeho92 dear.
kanhosa301
May. 30th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
What Love Really Is
If you can still remember me,I commented on your story "What Love Really Is"...it's one of the best Yunjae fics I've read so far. I really do want to keep a copy of it and read it whenever I'm feeling down...so here I am, asking for permission if I could print it out?..Rest assured that it will only be for personal usage...thanks in advance! And I really love you author, for writing such wonderful stories! ^^
miss_sanzo
Jun. 2nd, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
Re: What Love Really Is
hi there,
just replied to ur other comment ^^
of course u can print it. I planned to turn it into pdf file but I am quite busy recently so it might take sometime. Im sorry you'll have to copy and paste it into words >_<, wish i could make it easier for you >_<.
thank u for reading kanhosa dear.
*hugs*
Re: What Love Really Is - kanhosa301 - Jun. 2nd, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: What Love Really Is - miss_sanzo - Jun. 4th, 2010 12:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: What Love Really Is - kanhosa301 - Jun. 5th, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: What Love Really Is - miss_sanzo - Jun. 8th, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: What Love Really Is - kanhosa301 - Jun. 19th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: What Love Really Is - miss_sanzo - Jun. 19th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
kameislove
Jun. 10th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
hi sanzO!!!!longg time no talk!!hohohoho....happy yUNJae day!!!!i wanna wish u that!!thank you thank you for all ur amazing fics that u wrote so well...n i want to give u the most twisting-mind writer ever...is there such a word??hohohoho...i was thinking of giving u 'of the year' but then..well wth it's sanzo man...hohooh*wink*..

saNkyu saNzo!!!!!
*BIG HUG*...wonder wut yuNJae is up to tonyte..hmmm..*Wink*...to close up their anniversary...hohooh..lol how perverted i sound like..hohoho...allllll blame to u!!!*wink*...hohohoho....

ok...waiting for new great fics..hohoho...i soooo wan ur fics made into muvees!!!(^_______^)V
miss_sanzo
Jun. 18th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
hey there baby,
long time no talk keke!
been busy lately with work but thank u for dropping me a line and for giving me the title!

yunjae fans are perv to begin with so lets just be perv all the time when it comes to yunjae!

i'll be hwaiting to write a perv yunjae story later bb! **and dream it will be turned into movies!!LOL**


love love love!!

uw1m4
Jun. 11th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
wondering
Hi Sanzo miss :)
I've been wondering like forever whether our boys ever read their fans' creations especially YOURS hehehe... and what their comment would be... :)

Have you ever thought of that? I mean despite their "real" conditions are and what we desperately want them to be :D

miss_sanzo
Jun. 18th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Re: wondering
wouldnt it be nice if they spend some time reading their fans' fics, i bet yunjae would be totally unable to face each other after reading all the juicy stuffs they did together in our imagination ^^
i guess i'll start dreaming that they'll read mind ^^ but at the time being i am more than thankful that yunjae's fans read it for their behalf. keke! so thank u for reading!

*hugs*
jstcallmeunish
Jun. 13th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
and here I am again to comment on how much i love you!!!
I finally finished all your chaptered fics and also some of your oneshots!!!
and I can say that you're now my favorite author!!
:D
All your fics were the best...
i can't even explain how to describe it...
Please write more...
I'll wait for it....

♥AKTF♥

yunjae<3
miss_sanzo
Jun. 18th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
meunish dear,
thank u for ur love!!!
<3<3<3!
i'll write more, pls do wait for me!
^///^

keep the faith ^^
emarisbee
Jul. 5th, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
TQ!
tq for the list! It save me. Haha. I mean, us both from getting all lost and confused. I like SECRET, I adore the story. Ur great. I cried even if I read them again and again. Hopeless me.
miss_sanzo
Jul. 6th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
Re: TQ!
thank YOU too dear!
Im glad u reread and cried over and over again ^^
LOve!
Re: TQ! - emarisbee - Jul. 6th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: TQ! - miss_sanzo - Jul. 11th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
envygreen103
Jul. 11th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
Hello~~ \(^____^)/ I've acutally been a silent lurker for the longest time~ I've been YunJae for two years and I've read all your fics :)) Add me as a friend?
miss_sanzo
Jul. 11th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
hello there,
thank u for reading my fics ^^
i've added u with pleasure.

love,
sanzo.
(no subject) - envygreen103 - Jul. 12th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - miss_sanzo - Jul. 17th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 10 of 20
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] >>
( 654 comments — Leave a comment )